International Ballet Competitions:

Youth American Grand Prix (YAGP)

World Ballet Art Competition Grand Prix (WBAC Grand Prix)

American Dance Competition | (ADC Youth International Ballet Competition)

Stars of Canaan Dance International Ballet Competition (SCDIBC)

 

Top Awards: 

YAGP 2017 “Outstanding Teacher” AD Courtnae Bowman 

ADCIBC Finals 2017 “Outstanding Choreographer” AD Courtnae Bowman 

ADCIBC Finals 2017 “Outstanding International Dancer” Sophia Zonni

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 “Best School” 

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 “Best Ensemble” -"A Glacier”

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Best School”

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Best Teacher”-AD Courtnae Bowman 

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Best Choreography” -SCB Faculty Tyler Angell 

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Best Ensemble” -"A Glacier”

 

Finals Invites:

YAGP 2017 Ensembles: “A Glacier”, “Valar Morghulis”, “Pizzicato”, 

“Odalisques Pas des Trois” Soloists: Anna Turkington and Chloe Gauthier

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016: All ensembles and soloists entered moved on to finals

YAGP 2016: Sophia Zonni, Sara Tang and Utena Fukuda

YAGP 2015: Kira Wilkerson 

YAGP 2014: Alessandra Lisi 

YAGP 2013: Sasha Newman Oktan

 

Placement:

YAGP Finals NYC 2017 Top 12 Anna Turkington

ADCIBC Finals 2017 5th Place Classical Sophia Zonni

ADCIBC Finals 2017 Top 20 Contemporary Sophia Zonni

ADCIBC Finals 2017 Top 20 Contemporary Jasmine Foroughi

ADCIBC Finals 2017 Top 20 Contemporary Chloe Gauthier

ADCIBC Finals 2017 Top 20 Contemporary Sasha Nadeau

YAGP 2017 1st Place Senior Classical Josh St.John

YAGP 2016 1st Place Pre-Competitive Classical Sophia Zonni 

YAGP 2016 1st Place Pre-Competitive Contemporary Sophia Zonni 

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 1st Place Group A Contemporary Anna Turkington

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 1st Place Group B Contemporary Jasmine Foroughi

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 1st Place Group A Contemporary Anna Turkington

 

YAGP 2017 2nd Place Ensemble “Valar Morghulis” 

YAGP 2017 2nd Place Junior Classical- Chloe Gauthier 

YAGP 2017 2nd Place Pre-Competitive Classical Anna Turkington 

YAGP 2017 2nd Place Senior Contemporary- Josh St.John 

YAGP 2017 2nd Place Pre-Competitive Contemporary Anna Turkington 

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 2nd Place Group B Classical Chloe Gauthier

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 2nd Place Group A Classical Anna Turkington

SCDIBC 2016 Hong Kong Silver Medal Sara Tang

YAGP 2015 2nd Place Pre-Competitive Contemporary Kira Wilkerson

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 2nd Place Group A Classical Anna Turkington

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 2nd Place Group B Contemporary Chloe Gauthier

 

YAGP 2016 3rd Place Junior Contemporary Sara Tang 

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 3rd Place Group C Contemporary Lauren Draper

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 3rd Place Group B Classical Sophia Zonni

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 3rd Place Group B Contemporary Sara Tang

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 3rd Place Group B Contemporary Jasmine Foroughi

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 3rd Place Group B Classical Jasmine Foroughi

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 3rd Place Group B Contemporary Sophia Zonni

 

YAGP 2017 Top 12 Ensemble “A Glacier"

YAGP 2017 Top 12 Ensemble “Pizzicato”

YAGP 2017 Top 12 Junior Classical Sophia Zonni

YAGP 2017 Top 12 Junior Contemporary Jasmine Foroughi

YAGP 2017 Top 12 Junior Contemporary Chloe Gauthier

YAGP 2016 Top 12 Senior Contemporary Lauren Draper

YAGP 2016 Top 12 Junior Classical Sara Tang

YAGP 2016 Top 12 Junior Classical Utena Fukuda

YAGP 2016 Top 12 Junior Contemporary Kira Wilkerson

YAGP 2016 Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary Katia Merjeram

YAGP 2015 Top 12 Junior Classical Beatrice Johnson

YAGP 2015 Top 12 Junior Contemporary Beatrice Johnson

YAGP 2015 Top 12 Junior Contemporary Emma Porporo

YAGP 2015 Top 12 Junior Contemporary Piers Giffin

YAGP 2014 Top 12 Junior Classical Mari Bell

YAGP 2014 Top 12 Junior Contemporary Alessandra Lisi

YAGP 2013 Top 12 Senior Classical Sasha Newman Oktan

YAGP 2013 Top 12 Senior Contemporary Sasha Newman Oktan

ADC Youth International Ballet Competition Top 15 Primary Classical Kira Wilkerson

ADC Youth International Ballet Competition Top 15 Primary Contemporary Kira Wilkerson

ADC Youth International Ballet Competition Top 20 Junior Contemporary Emma Porporo

YAGP 2017 Top 24 Senior Classical Lauren Draper

YAGP 2017 Top 24 Junior Classical Katia Marjeram

YAGP 2017 Top 24 Junior Classical Jasmine Foroughi

YAGP 2016 Top 24 Senior Classical Lauren Draper

YAGP 2016 Top 24 Junior Classical Sara Tang

YAGP 2016 Top 24 Junior Classical Sara Tang

YAGP 2016 Top 24 Junior Classical Kira Wilkerson

 

Scholarship Awards: 

YAGP Finals 2017 Anna Turkington

ADCIBC Finals 2017 Sophia Zonni

ADCIBC Finals 2017 Katia Marjeram

ADCIBC Finals 2017 Chloe Gauthier

YAGP Finals 2016 Sophia Zonni

YAGP Regionals 2017 Sophia Zonni

YAGP Regionals 2017 Jasmine Foroughi

YAGP Regionals 2017 Sara Tang

YAGP Regionals 2017 Josh St John

YAGP Regionals 2017 Chloe Gauthier

SCDIBC Hong Kong 2016 Sara Tang

YAGP Regionals 2013 Ellie Ricker

ADC Youth International Ballet Competition Mari Bell

ADC Youth International Ballet Competition Beatrice Johnson

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 Anna Turkington 

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 Jasmine Foroughi

 

Special Awards:

WBAC Grand Prix World Finals 2016 “Artist Award” Jasmine Foroughi

WBAC Grand PrixWorld Finals 2016 “Artist Award” Sasha Nadeau

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Artist Award” Sara Tang

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Potential Award” Lauren Draper

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Potential Award” Chloe Gauthier

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Appearance Award” Katia Marjeram

WBAC Grand Prix 2016 “Appearance Award” Sophia Zonni

 

 

IMG 0416ADC 2013_FloridaIMG 5225_1YAGP 2017_TorontoYAGP 2013_Atlanta_1

IMG 5709

YAGP 2013_Atlanta_2YAGP Pittsburgh_2015_1FullSizeRender 2